Delper Group Executive Summary Designed for ESG and SDG Alignment

Consolidated Master Investment Proposal, Integrated: Blueprint Alignment, Debt Schedule and 21-Year Ledger

1. The Global Problem & Macro Inefficiencies

2. The Integrated Solution: Four Initiatives, One Ledger

Delper Integrated merges four initiatives into a single economic engine, operating exclusively via the 100% fiat-backed ERC-20 Delper Token:

Deployment Curve

[Phase 1: Years 1-3]    ──> Digital AI Customs Gateways & Aegis 28nm/65nm Nodes Live (hardware); Aegis Revenue from Year 7; Track A & Track B Launch
                                ↳ Insulated by a 12-Month 100% Principal Exit Pipe (Section 5)

[Phase 2: Years 4-7]    ──> Coastal Automated Seaports Open; First 50,000 Factories Engaged

[Phase 3: Years 8-11]   ──> Electrified Rail DFCs & Inland Dry Ports Interlock; 300,000 Factories Active

[Phase 4: Years 12-15]  ──> Air Cargo Hubs Complete; 560,000 Factories / 840 GW Nuclear at 100% Scale

Human Capital & Cyber-Physical Defence

3. Integrated Capital Architecture: $96.00 Trillion

Total capital required is $96.00 Trillion , ring-fenced across eight asset layers over a 15-year construction horizon, funded at $6.40 Trillion per year .

Asset Layer Amount Share
Kinetic Muscle & Mechatronics Floor $27.50T 28.6%
Working Capital Liquidity Buffer $22.45T 23.4%
Dedicated Rail Freight Corridors $14.00T 14.6%
Automated Seaports & Mega-Berths $10.00T 10.4%
Express Highways & Inland Dry Ports $9.00T 9.4%
Coastal Nuclear & Desalination Infrastructure $4.25T 4.4%
Digital Systems, AI Customs & Aegis Hardware $5.80T 6.0%
High-Velocity Air Cargo Hubs $3.00T 3.1%
Total Outflow $96.00T 100%

The $96.00 Trillion splits into Project Iron Nexus ($40.00 Trillion) and Project Make in India 🇮🇳 ($56.00 Trillion).

Total Outflow: $96.00 Trillion over the 15-year build, equal to the sum of the eight asset layers above ($6.40 Trillion per year).

Investment and Pool Contribution by Stream

Stream Investment Contribution to Pool Repayment
Bulk (Track A) $4.00M of investor's $8.00M (business process, core systems, escrow margin) 15.184% fee on GMV; 26 turns a year from Year 2; 6.0% spread on asset-backed facilities From pooled net profit
Retail (Track B) $4.00M of investor's $8.00M (engineering, 3PQC, legal and licensing); balance unallocated 24.2% gross profit per order From pooled net profit
Aegis Part of the $5.80T digital systems and Aegis hardware line; no separate figure $247.7B base ARR at full scale, starting in Year 7 and ramping linearly to full scale by Year 15; 68% to 82.3% hardware margins; 20% staffing markup From pooled net profit
Multimodal (Project Iron Nexus) $40.00T $3.71T net toll per year at full scale ($3.98T gross less $0.27T O&M) From pooled net profit; $41.16T of bonds at 9% after the Year 15 buyback (Section 8)
Make in India 🇮🇳 $56.00T $0.42T per year from Year 19, rising to $4.71T at full scale; 60% reserved, 40% to pool From pooled net profit; $56.00T of bonds at 9%

Repayment of both bond series is from the shared net profit pool, Iron Nexus first and then Bharat.

Funding the Total Outflow

Source Amount Share
Iron Nexus bonds (principal) $40.00T 41.7%
Bharat bonds (principal) $56.00T 58.3%
Total Outflow, funded by bonds $96.00T 100%

The $96.00T outflow is funded entirely by bonds. Iron Nexus bonds carry a further $6.59T of capitalised construction interest, bringing their balance to $46.59T before repayments. bulk (Track 1) and retail (Track 2) repayments in Years 1 to 14 reduce it to $43.12T at Year 15 (Section 8). Both series are retired from pooled net profit.

4. Immediate Capital Ask & Strategic Use of Funds

The USD 8.00 Million Investor Cash is strictly ring-fenced across two parallel operational allocations to balance immediate scale with long-term infrastructure staging:

Track A: Global Consultants Setup ($4.00M)

Track B: Global Retail India Pilot ($4.00M)

5. Investor Risk Mitigation: The 12-Month Exit Pipe

To eliminate investor downside, the USD 8.00 Million cash commitment is insulated by a parallel commodity monetization facility that operates independently of the core technology tracks:

6. Primary Unit Economics & Revenue Engines

Track A: Bulk Enterprise Trade

Track B: Verified Digital Marketplace

Tracks 1 and 2 reinvest 60% of after-tax profit after Year 1. The remaining 40% repays the $96 trillion loan from Year 2. GK Bharta receives no profit share until the loan is fully repaid; from then on it receives 100% of net profit.

Delper Aegis: Factory-as-a-Service (FaaS)

6A. Delper Global Retail (Track B) Financials

This section adds the financials of Delper Global Retail from the Global Verified-Commerce Trust Layer executive summary. Retail is Track B, funded by $4.00M of the investor's $8.00M. Its model ramps from 1.2 billion buyers in Year 1 to 6.0 billion in Year 5 . Figures are in USD billions unless stated.

Year 5 gross profit
$872.04B
6.0B buyers, flat to Year 21
Year 5 net profit
$361.90B
41.5% of gross profit
Gross profit per $300 order
$72.67
24.22% of price
Loan repaid, Years 1 to 21
$6,007.48B
About 6.26% of $96T

21-year retail cash flow ($B)

YearBuyers (B)Gross profit ($B)Net profit ($B)Reinvested, 60% ($B)Loan repaid ($B)Cumulative repaid ($B)Loan balance remaining ($B)
11.2174.4172.3843.4328.9528.9595,971.05
22.4348.82144.7686.8657.9086.8695,913.14
33.6523.22217.14130.2886.86173.7195,826.29
44.8697.63289.52173.71115.81289.5295,710.48
56.0872.04361.90217.14144.76434.2895,565.72
66.0872.04361.90217.14144.76579.0395,420.97
76.0872.04361.900.00361.90940.9395,059.07
86.0872.04361.900.00361.901,302.8394,697.17
96.0872.04361.900.00361.901,664.7294,335.28
106.0872.04361.900.00361.902,026.6293,973.38
116.0872.04361.900.00361.902,388.5293,611.48
126.0872.04361.900.00361.902,750.4193,249.59
136.0872.04361.900.00361.903,112.3192,887.69
146.0872.04361.900.00361.903,474.2192,525.79
156.0872.04361.900.00361.903,836.1092,163.90
166.0872.04361.900.00361.904,198.0091,802.00
176.0872.04361.900.00361.904,559.9091,440.10
186.0872.04361.900.00361.904,921.7991,078.21
196.0872.04361.900.00361.905,283.6990,716.31
206.0872.04361.900.00361.905,645.5990,354.41
216.0872.04361.900.00361.906,007.4889,992.52

Years 1 to 6: 60% of net profit is reinvested into retail working capital and 40% repays the loan. From Year 7, 100% of net profit repays the loan. Gross profit is flat from Year 5 and stays flat to Year 21. Year 1 is the model's ramp year and is not the India pilot, which is a separate 300 to 500 order test.

Unit economics per $300 order

Item Per order Basis
Customer price (all-inclusive) $300.00 Two orders a year, $600 per buyer
Seller commission (2%) $6.00 Deducted at escrow release
Lead generation (19 revenue streams) $66.67 Deducted from sale proceeds through RTB
Gross profit per order $72.67 24.22% of price; $145.34 per buyer a year

Points to resolve before the group figures are relied on

  • Scope: 6.0 billion buyers by Year 5 requires a global rollout. India has about 1.43 billion people, and the seed and pilot cover India only.
  • Funding: the ramp needs far more than the $4.00M seed in Years 1 to 5. The source assumes no further round, so growth is funded from reinvested profit. This should be tested against the ramp's costs.
  • Debt schedule: now included in Sections 8 and 9: bulk (Track 1) and retail (Track 2) repayments. Retail is the Global Retail model. Bulk is GMV-based and does not overlap with retail.
  • Interest: the Global Retail balance excludes 9% bond interest. Sections 8 and 9 apply interest to the bonds.
  • Costs: gross profit is before the model's 50% expense and 17% tax assumptions, which have not been replaced with pilot actuals.

Source: Global Verified-Commerce Trust Layer executive summary, sections "Rebuilt five-year forecast", "Loan repayment, Years 1 to 21" and "Group retail division: Track B financials". These are model outputs under stated assumptions, not forecasts, and have not been independently verified.

7. Macro Financing: Project Iron Nexus & Make in India 🇮🇳

The $96.00 Trillion programme is financed through the Delper Token economy, a supranational debt wrapper, and a fixed set of annual inflows:

The AAA Supranational Credit Enhancement Wrapper

The Macro Toll Engine

Once fully operational in Year 15, the network collects an optimized $3.98 Trillion gross annual toll . After a $270.27 Billion annual O&M budget , this delivers $3.71 Trillion in net operational toll cash flow :

Annual Inflow Pipeline (Named Streams)

Source Per Year
Net Operational System Tolls (Iron Nexus) $3.71T
2% Token Tax Capture (Mint/Burn Layer) $0.81T
Treasury Float Yield (4.00% on $12.11T) $0.48T
Delper Aegis Security Platform Base ARR $0.24T
Named Streams Subtotal $5.24T

8. Debt Retirement Schedule

At Year 15, construction tranches consolidate into two bond series, both carrying 9% per annum interest and issued as 10-year bonds. Bharat bonds are $56.00 Trillion. Iron Nexus bonds start at $46.59 Trillion ($40.00 Trillion principal plus $6.59 Trillion of capitalised construction interest). Repayments in Years 1 to 14 from bulk (Track 1) and retail (Track 2) reduce this to $43.12 Trillion.

Iron Nexus is bought back with 40% of Year 15 group inflow, and bulk (Track 1) and retail (Track 2) repayments reduce it from Year 15 on. From Year 16, the pool pays interest on Iron Nexus and then Iron Nexus principal. Bharat interest is capitalised into the Bharat balance while Iron Nexus is outstanding. Once Iron Nexus is cleared, Bharat interest and principal are paid from the pool. Nothing is distributed to GK Bharta until both series are retired.

Base Case: 100% Growth Track

YearGroup inflowBulk (Track 1) repaidRetail (Track 2) repaidIron Nexus repaid (incl. interest)Iron Nexus closingBharat repaid (incl. interest)Bharat closing
153.980-0.3621.95441.162-56.000
167.960-0.3628.05236.814-61.040
1715.920-0.36216.01224.116-66.534
1831.840-0.36226.286-5.64666.876
1964.100-0.362--64.1928.703
2093.295-0.362--9.486-

Iron Nexus is retired in Year 18. Bharat bonds are retired in Year 20, 15 years ahead of the 35-year schedule. Repaid amounts include bulk (Track 1) and retail (Track 2) repayments.

Sensitivity: 130% Growth Track

Group inflows for Years 1 to 19 are scaled to 130% of the base case. Global Retail repayments are unchanged, and both series are repaid from the same pool. Years 20 onward are unchanged because the 70%-of-world-GDP cap binds from Year 20 on both tracks.

YearGroup inflowBulk (Track 1) repaidRetail (Track 2) repaidIron Nexus repaid (incl. interest)Iron Nexus closingBharat repaid (incl. interest)Bharat closing
155.174-0.3622.43240.684-56.000
1610.348-0.36210.44033.906-61.040
1720.696-0.36220.78816.169-66.534
1841.392-0.36217.625-23.85948.662
1983.330-0.362--53.042-

On this track Iron Nexus is retired in Year 18 and Bharat in Year 19.

Post-Debt Capital Allocation

Once both bond series are retired, 100% of net profit is distributed to GK Bharta. Distributions total $177.29 Trillion through Year 21 on the base case, and $217.15 Trillion on the 130% track.

9. The 21-Year Consolidated Cash Allocation Ledger

Operating under the 100% Target Growth Scenario, the system reinvests 60% of after-tax profits into capacity expansion. From Year 15, 40% of group inflow buys back Iron Nexus bonds. Bulk (Track 1) and retail (Track 2) repayments reduce the debt from Year 1: before Year 15 they reduce the construction balance, and from Year 15 they reduce the bonds. From Year 16, the pool pays 9% interest and then principal, Iron Nexus first and then Bharat. Once both series are retired, 100% of net profit goes to GK Bharta. Cash flows hit a strict macro-prudential regulatory cap at 70% of world nominal GDP, which is not tested here.

Total gross inflow, Years 1–21
317.4T
Group 311.4T, bulk 0.00T, retail 6.0T
Iron Nexus repaid
55.8T
Retired Year 18
Bharat repaid
79.3T
Retired Year 20
Distributed to GK Bharta
177.3T
From Year 20, through Year 21

Annual flows

Debt repaid Retained reserve Distribution to GK Bharta
Year 1 Debt repaid: 0.029TYear 1 Retained: 0.030TYear 2 Debt repaid: 0.058TYear 2 Retained: 0.030TYear 3 Debt repaid: 0.087TYear 3 Retained: 0.030TYear 4 Debt repaid: 0.116TYear 4 Retained: 0.030TYear 5 Debt repaid: 0.145TYear 5 Retained: 0.030TYear 6 Debt repaid: 0.145TYear 6 Retained: 0.030TYear 7 Debt repaid: 0.362TYear 7 Retained: 0.030TYear 8 Debt repaid: 0.362TYear 8 Retained: 0.030TYear 9 Debt repaid: 0.362TYear 9 Retained: 0.030TYear 10 Debt repaid: 0.362TYear 10 Retained: 0.030TYear 11 Debt repaid: 0.362TYear 11 Retained: 0.165TYear 12 Debt repaid: 0.362TYear 12 Retained: 0.165TYear 13 Debt repaid: 0.362TYear 13 Retained: 0.165TYear 14 Debt repaid: 0.362TYear 14 Retained: 0.165TYear 15 Debt repaid: 1.954TYear 15 Retained: 2.388TYear 16 Debt repaid: 8.052TYear 17 Debt repaid: 16.012TYear 18 Debt repaid: 31.932TYear 19 Debt repaid: 64.192TYear 20 Debt repaid: 9.486TYear 20 Distribution: 83.901TYear 21 Distribution: 93.387T1234567891011121314151617181920210255075100USD trillions

Year-by-year ledger

YearPhaseGroup inflowBulk (Track 1)Retail (Track 2)O&MDebt repaidRetainedDistributionCumulative distributionDebt outstanding
1Retained gestation0.030-0.029-0.0290.030--46.561
2Retained gestation0.030-0.058-0.0580.030--46.503
3Retained gestation0.030-0.087-0.0870.030--46.416
4Retained gestation0.030-0.116-0.1160.030--46.300
5Retained gestation0.030-0.145-0.1450.030--46.156
6Retained gestation0.030-0.145-0.1450.030--46.011
7Retained gestation0.030-0.362-0.3620.030--45.649
8Retained gestation0.030-0.362-0.3620.030--45.287
9Retained gestation0.030-0.362-0.3620.030--44.925
10Retained gestation0.030-0.362-0.3620.030--44.563
11Pre-operational staging0.165-0.362-0.3620.165--44.201
12Pre-operational staging0.165-0.362-0.3620.165--43.839
13Pre-operational staging0.165-0.362-0.3620.165--43.478
14Pre-operational staging0.165-0.362-0.3620.165--43.116
15Operational launch; 40% buyback3.980-0.362-1.9542.388--97.162
16Compounding growth7.960-0.3620.2708.052---97.854
17Logistics acceleration15.920-0.3620.27016.012---90.649
18Iron Nexus retired; Bharat begins31.840-0.3620.27031.932---66.876
19Bharat repayment64.100-0.3620.27064.192---8.703
20Bharat retired; distribution begins93.295-0.3620.2709.486-83.90183.901-
21Post-debt run-rate93.295-0.3620.270--93.387177.288-
Total311.3500.0006.0081.620135.1023.348177.288

Basis and assumptions

  • Group inflows are unchanged from the previous ledger. Years 1–10 ($0.300T) and Years 11–14 ($0.660T) are period totals in the source, spread evenly across each period. Annual figures for these years are an assumption.
  • Retail (Track 2) repayments come from the Global Retail model: 40% of net profit in Years 1 to 6, and 100% from Year 7. Net profit is after the model's 50% expense and 17% tax.
  • Bulk (Track 1) profit is 15.184% of GMV, the source's fixed bulk transaction rate, applied to bulk GMV for Years 1 to 5 ($15.14M to $231.53M). GMV is held at the Year 5 level to Year 21. Bulk repays 40% of its profit to the loan from Year 2. Year 1 is excluded because it is the investor loan retiral.
  • Bulk and retail are separate. Bulk is built from GMV, and retail is the Global Retail model. The source's combined Track 1 and 2 projection is no longer used.
  • Bond interest is 9% on the opening balance from Year 16. Bharat interest is capitalised while Iron Nexus is outstanding. Before Year 15, repayments reduce Iron Nexus principal but not its capitalised construction interest, which is a simplifying assumption.
  • O&M of $0.270T a year applies from Year 16. Surplus in Year 19 goes to Bharat repayment rather than a reserve, so the Bharat balance is lower than in the previous ledger, which held about $0.25T in reserve.
  • Distributions to GK Bharta begin only after both bond series are retired. No profit share is paid before then.

Model checks: total inflow equals O&M, debt repaid, retained and distribution across Years 1 to 21. With bulk and retail set to zero, the schedule reproduces the previous Iron Nexus and Bharat retirement years (Year 19 and Year 20). The companion spreadsheet referenced in earlier versions is not included and does not reflect these figures.

9A. Pooled Cash Flow

This table shows the pooled cash flow for Years 1 to 21, by revenue stream. It reconciles to the Section 9 ledger: total inflow equals O&M, debt repaid, retained reserve and distribution in every year. Values are in USD billions unless stated.

YearGroup inflow ($B)Bulk repayment ($M)Retail repayment ($B)Total inflow ($B)O&M ($B)Debt repaid ($B)Retained ($B)Distribution to GK Bharta ($B)
130.0–28.959.0–28.930.0–
230.01.3657.987.9–57.930.0–
330.02.9686.9116.9–86.930.0–
430.06.45115.8145.8–115.830.0–
530.014.06144.8174.8–144.830.0–
630.014.06144.8174.8–144.830.0–
730.014.06361.9391.9–361.930.0–
830.014.06361.9391.9–361.930.0–
930.014.06361.9391.9–361.930.0–
1030.014.06361.9391.9–361.930.0–
11165.014.06361.9526.9–361.9165.0–
12165.014.06361.9526.9–361.9165.0–
13165.014.06361.9526.9–361.9165.0–
14165.014.06361.9526.9–361.9165.0–
153,980.014.06361.94,341.9–1,953.92,388.0–
167,960.014.06361.98,321.9270.08,051.9––
1715,920.014.06361.916,281.9270.016,011.9––
1831,840.014.06361.932,201.9270.031,931.9––
1964,100.014.06361.964,461.9270.064,191.9––
2093,295.014.06361.993,656.9270.09,486.0–83,900.9
2193,295.014.06361.993,656.9270.0––93,386.9
Total311,350249.836,007.5317,357.81,620135,1023,348177,287.8

Debt repaid in Years 1 to 14 is the Global Retail and bulk repayments applied to the construction balance. From Year 15 it is bond principal and interest. Iron Nexus is retired in Year 18 and Bharat in Year 20. Distributions to GK Bharta start in Year 20, once both bond series are retired. Group inflow is the combined total of the other streams, before O&M, and the sources do not split it by stream and year.

10. Strategic Investment Summary, Validation Gates & Milestones

[Month 0-2: Framework Validation]  ──> Secure letters of intent from Axis Bank, ONDC, and SGS.

[Month 2-9: Cost-Per-Order Pilot]  ──> Run 300-500 transactions to verify supplier fee acceptance.

[Year 2-5: Network Scalability]    ──> Scale to 15,000 sellers before advancing Aegis FaaS capital.

Non-Negotiable Validation Gates (First 36 Months)

  1. Industrial Frame Stress Testing: Inject over 5,000,000 malformed frames per hour into 5nm FinFET Delper Guard processors to confirm self-quarantine without dropping robotic synchronization.
  2. 60-Day Shadow Mode: Passively record the first 4,000 Year 1 factory hulls for at least 60 days to build baseline models of Modbus/PROFINET traffic before live enforcement.
  3. Wafer Procurement Lock-In: Secure multi-year advanced node fabrication agreements with global foundries against semiconductor supply shocks.
  4. Legal Restructuring of Training Bonds: Complete a multi-jurisdictional review of student repayment terms so that ₹20.0 crore per-hub refund exposure is legally isolated from tuition revenue.

11. ESG and SDG Alignment

This section maps the programme to the UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and to the Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) pillars. It records where the programme contributes, where it creates risk, and what must be evidenced before alignment can be claimed. The mapping uses the figures stated in this summary and has not been independently assessed. Each contribution is a design claim until it has a baseline, a metric and an independent verifier.

SDG contribution map

SDGRelationshipBasis in this documentGap or risk to close
SDG 7 Affordable and Clean EnergyPositive840 GW of dedicated zero-carbon nuclear baseload supplies the Make in India matrix (Section 2).Nuclear build-out carries long lead times, licensing and cost risk. No siting, safety or waste plan is included.
SDG 9 Industry, Innovation and InfrastructurePositive, primaryIron Nexus multimodal grid, automated ports, digital customs and dark-factory manufacturing (Sections 2 and 3).Scale is very large relative to the stated sources. A phased delivery plan with independent verification is needed.
SDG 13 Climate ActionPositive, conditionalRail freight is designed to cut transport energy use by 60% (Section 2).No lifecycle carbon assessment of construction materials such as cement and steel, and no net-zero pathway or emissions baseline.
SDG 8 Decent Work and Economic GrowthPositiveForward-deployed engineering roles, 24/7 monitoring teams and a verified trade channel for SMEs (Sections 2 and 4).No labour standards, wage, health and safety, or grievance policy is stated for the workforce across the build.
SDG 4 Quality EducationPositiveA 12-month, credit-bearing Post-Graduate Advanced Diploma delivered with UVCE and Bangalore University (Section 2).Training bonds carry a ₹20.0 crore per-hub refund exposure (Section 10). Repayment terms may deter learners and need review.
SDG 12 Responsible Consumption and ProductionPositive, conditionalVerified sourcing, third-party quality control and SGS linkages reduce counterfeit goods and phantom inventory (Sections 1 and 4).Verification covers sourcing claims. Product lifecycle, packaging and waste are not addressed.
SDG 14 Life Below WaterNegative riskA 7,500 km coastal corridor with automated seaports, desalination and coastal nuclear plants (Sections 2 and 3).No marine impact assessment, dredging plan or brine discharge controls are stated.
SDG 15 Life on LandNegative riskRail, highway and dry-port corridors. Palm oil routing of 1,000,000 metric tons a year (Section 5).Habitat fragmentation is not assessed. Palm oil carries deforestation risk unless certified (for example RSPO) and traceable. EU Deforestation Regulation compliance is not addressed.
SDG 16 Peace, Justice and Strong InstitutionsPositive and riskDigital AI customs and anti-counterfeit controls reduce manual discretion and corruption exposure (Sections 1 and 2).Full control sits with the holding company (Top-Co), and ownership passes to GK Bharta. This needs independent governance review.
SDG 17 Partnerships for the GoalsPositive, unverifiedWorld Bank Group (IBRD) and AIIB guarantees are described over the construction tranches (Section 7).No guarantee term sheet or written confirmation is included. This must be evidenced before reliance.

ESG pillar review

PillarStrengths statedMaterial gaps to address
EnvironmentalZero-carbon baseload power, rail-led freight and digital customs that replace paper-based processing.No environmental and social impact assessment, carbon accounting (Scopes 1, 2 and 3), biodiversity plan or water plan. Coastal and desalination impacts are unassessed.
SocialCredit-bearing training pathway, engineering roles, SME access to global buyers and a restructured training-bond review.No labour, human-rights or community-engagement framework. Coastal land use across the 560,000 dark factories raises acquisition and displacement questions. Data privacy for 1.2 to 6.0 billion buyers is not addressed. Security deployments near communities need a human-rights policy.
GovernanceRing-fenced investor cash, independent SGS quality checks and validation gates (Section 10).Section 10 describes the programme as "unconditionally viable", which conflicts with the gates in the same section. The token tax, treasury float and wrapper depend on regulatory approvals not yet confirmed. Concentrated control and related-party ownership need independent review. No board, audit or ESG reporting structure is described.

Overall assessment

On the stated design, the programme aligns most clearly with SDGs 7, 8, 9 and 13. It carries material negative exposure under SDGs 14 and 15, and its environmental and governance claims are unverified. Until the actions below are complete, alignment should be described as "designed to contribute to" these goals, not as achieved.

Actions before ESG and SDG claims are relied on

  1. Impact assessment: Commission an independent environmental and social impact assessment for the coastal corridor, nuclear sites and rail routes.
  2. Carbon baseline: Publish a carbon baseline and a net-zero construction pathway that covers cement and steel.
  3. Palm oil policy: Adopt a sourcing policy with certification, traceability and deforestation-free commitments before the palm oil route begins.
  4. Labour and community framework: Set a labour, human-rights and community-engagement framework covering workers across the 560,000 dark factories and affected communities.
  5. Financing evidence: Obtain written confirmation of the IBRD and AIIB guarantee terms, and an independent legal review of the token-based financing.
  6. KPIs and reporting: Define 8 to 12 indicators for the aligned SDGs, each with a baseline, a target and a verifier, and report annually against GRI or ISSB (IFRS S1 and S2).

Alignment statements in this section are design-level assessments based on the figures in this summary. They are not an external ESG rating or SDG certification, and they have not been independently verified.